Skip to content
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19

HP SFP+ 300M SR LC 455885-001

Save 32%
Original price $346.00
Current price $233.97
SKU 455885-001-AO

This HP 455885-001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with HP 455885-001
  • 10GBase SR SFP+
  • (MMF 300m LC 850nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • Typically used for short distance multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
    • Optimize the network`s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-SR technology enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable