Skip to content
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19

Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE

Save 17%
Original price $494.36
Current price $411.97
SKU 10302-ST

The 10302-ST is an Extreme Networks 10302 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable for 10GBase-LR compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1 386 624 697 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Low power consumption of > 1.3W
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • 100% Compatibility with Extreme Networks 10302 guaranteed