Skip to content
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19

DELL SFP 10KM LX LC 407-BBOO

Save 18%
Original price $82.00
Current price $66.97
SKU 407-BBOO-AOK

This Dell® 407-BBOO compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable