Skip to content
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19

ADDON DELL 407-BBEE COMP XCVR

Save 31%
Original price $248.00
Current price $169.97
SKU 407-BBEE-AO
This Dell" 407-BBEE compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell" transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • With a single wavelength of light the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network`s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LR technology enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable