Skip to content
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19

57-0000075-01 COMP

Save 32%
Original price $346.00
Current price $233.97
SKU 57-0000075-01-AO

This Brocade 57-0000075-01 compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM`s specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance minimal signal loss and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Optimize the network`s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable