Skip to content
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19
Updates on Tekcentre due to COVID-19

10M FIBER CHANNEL LC/LC AQUA

Save 0%
Original price $39.00
Current price $38.97
SKU 45W2282-AOK

AddOn`s 10M Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a high quality multi-mode fiber optic patch cable specifically designed for ethernet multimedia or communication applications. This LC to LC connector features a push/pull snap fit locking system. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. Furthermore this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device